07:50 Nagoya
Win Each Way, 12 Runners
J: Makoto Okabe
T: T Tsunoda
J: Katsuki Niwa
T: Katsuyuki Imazu
J: Soichi Kato
T: Hiroyuki Imazu
J: Masaaki Ohata
T: Hiroyuki Imazu
J: Sachio Yamada
T: Kiyomi Sakoda
J: Kodai Asano
T: Hiroyuki Imazu
J: Hosokawa Satoshi
T: Fujigasaki Kazuhito
J: Daimyo Otshata
T: Uto Hideki
J: Aoi Kinomae
T: Naoto Takeshita
J: Tomomori Syotaro
T: Naoto Takeshita
J: Seiji Kato
T: Koichi Chibe
J: Toshiyuki Kato
T: Isao Nishikimi
07:55 Argentan.
Win Each Way
08:00 Vaal
R4 1600m Mdn, 10 Runners
J: Gavin Lerena
T: D. Nieuwenhuizen, South Africa
J: Piere Strydom
T: W. Marwing, South Africa
J: Dennis Schwarz
T: F. Bronkhorst, South Africa
J: Kabelo Matsunyane
T: M. Khan, South Africa
J: Nathan Klink
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
J: Raymond Danielson
T: D. Cason, South Africa
J: Kobeli Lihaba
T: W. H. Marwing, South Africa
J: Jason Gates
T: S. J. Gray, South Africa
J: Nirvan Nastili
T: B. Webber, South Africa
J: Calvin Habib
T: A. P. Peter, South Africa
08:11 San Sebasti'
Win Each Way, 10 Runners
J: B Fayos
T: B Rama
J: J Gelabert
T: E Puente
J: C Perez
T: E Puente
J: N De Julian
T: D Farlete
J: V Janacek
T: E Puente
J: A Lucas
T: R Avial
J: V Alonso
T: C Alonso
J: D Sikorova
T: J C Cerqueira
J: J Zambudio
T: C Fernandez B
J: F Martinez
T: P Iturregui
08:27 Argentan.
Win Each Way
08:35 Vaal
R5 1600m Mdn, 11 Runners
J: Piere Strydom
T: J. A. Soma, South Africa
J: Craig Zackey
T: M. N. Houdalakis, South Africa
J: Calvin Habib
T: A. P. Peter, South Africa
J: Muzi Yeni
T: M/A Azzie, South Africa
J: Gavin Lerena
T: T. Spies, South Africa
J: Chase Maujean
T: D. N. Stenger, South Africa
J: Jason Gates
T: S. J. Gray, South Africa
J: Nirvan Nastili
T: D. Nieuwenhuizen, South Africa
J: Raymond Danielson
T: B. Warren, South Africa
J: Kobeli Lihaba
T: D. Nieuwenhuizen, South Africa
J: Marco V'rensburg
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
08:45 San Sebasti'
Win Each Way, 5 Runners
J: R Sousa
T: P Olave
J: A Gallo
T: A Sanchez M
J: V Janacek
T: G Arizkorreta
J: V Alonso
T: M Alonso
J: J Gelabert
T: A Sanchez M
08:55 Chantilly
1m1f Hcap, 13 Runners
Going Standard
J: M Guyon
T: P&J Brandt
J: A Pouchin
T: A Fabre
J: R Thomas
T: C & Y Lerner
J: M Barzalona
T: F Graffard
J: Eddy Hardouin
T: S Jesus
J: H Besnier
T: A Fabre
J: C Lecoeuvre
T: E D Monfort
J: T Piccone
T: H A Pantall
J: C Demuro
T: C Ferland
J: J Moutard
T: H Ghabri
J: S Planque
T: E D Monfort
J: S Pasquier
T: P Sogorb
J: D Boche
T: L Gadbin
J: A Lemaitre
T: F Vermeulen
09:10 Vaal
R6 1600m Hcap, 9 Runners
J: Gavin Lerena
T: F. Bronkhorst, South Africa
J: Calvin Habib
T: B. Webber, South Africa
J: Jason Gates
T: S. M. Naidoo, South Africa
J: Nirvan Nastili
T: C. Spies, South Africa
J: Kobeli Lihaba
T: W. Marwing, South Africa
J: Hennie Greyling
T: W. Marwing, South Africa
J: Kabelo Matsunyane
T: S. G. Tarry, South Africa
J: Dennis Schwarz
T: F. Bronkhorst, South Africa
J: Raymond Danielson
T: B. Warren, South Africa
09:12 Argentan.
Win Each Way, 18 Runners
Going Standard
J: A Barrier
T: M Varin
J: E Szirmay
T: E Szirmay
J: T Le Beller
T: N Catherine
J: M Abrivard
T: M Lenoir
J: D Thomain
T: J L Dersoir
J: G Jouve
T: Guillaume Jouve
J: Y Lebourgeois
T: F Leblanc
J: P A Delacour
T: G Delacour
J: S Hardy
T: S Hardy
J: A Tessandier
T: A Tessandier
J: A Collette
T: J Ph Guibout
J: C Cheradame
T: Mlle C Cheradame
J: G Gelormini
T: Y Desmet
J: G Porzio
T: Vitale Ciotola
J: M Gilard
T: M Gilard
J: Cedric Terry
T: F Terry
J: Mlle Noemie Hardy
T: S Hardy
J: J L Sundgren
T: B Goop
09:30 Chantilly
1m Stks, 9 Runners
Going Standard
J: M Guyon
T: C Laffon-Parias
J: M Barzalona
T: F Graffard
J: I Mendizabal
T: F Chappet
J: C Lecoeuvre
T: H F Devin
J: A Pouchin
T: H A Pantall
J: T Piccone
T: H A Pantall
J: C Demuro
T: P Groualle
J: J Moutard
T: G Bietolini
J: T Trullier
T: Y Bonnefoy
09:45 Vaal
R7 1600m Hcap, 8 Runners
J: Siyanda Sosibo
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
J: Malesela Katjedi
T: F. P. Habib, South Africa
J: Siphesihle Hlengwa
T: W. Marwing, South Africa
J: Donald Geerthsen
T: T. Spies, South Africa
J: Nirvan Nastili
T: F. P. Habib, South Africa
J: Brevan Plaatjies
T: J. A. Soma, South Africa
J: Kobeli Lihaba
T: D. Nieuwenhuizen, South Africa
J: Trent Mayhew
T: C. Binda, South Africa
09:47 Argentan.
Win Each Way, 12 Runners
Going Standard
J: Lilian Bertin
T: B Angot
J: W Dersoir-habib
T: P H Beileard
J: M Potier
T: T H Raffegeau
J: T Vlaemynck Debost
T: D Reis
J: Mlle E Croisic
T: C L Thomain
J: Mlle M Colas
T: J L Dersoir
J: Th Roullier
T: L Cl Abrivard
J: Mlle M Morandeau
T: P H Beileard
J: Mlle Clara Dersoir
T: J L Cl Dersoir
J: B Chauve-laffay
T: B Marie
J: Mme L Thoraval
T: C L Thomain
J: Mlle A Gervais
T: Y Gervais
09:57 Fontwell
2m3f Mdn Hrd, 5 Runners
Going Heavy
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr.
T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Rex Dingle
T: Chris Gordon
J: Jordan Nailor
T: Evan Williams
J: Ben Jones
T: Ben Pauling
J: Ben Godfrey
T: Harriet Brown
J: Philip Armson
T: Andy Irvine
10:05 Chantilly
7f Stks, 8 Runners
Going Standard
J: C Soumillon
T: C & Y Lerner
J: C Demuro
T: J C Rouget
J: M Barzalona
T: A Fabre
J: C Lecoeuvre
T: H F Devin
J: J Moutard
T: G Bietolini
J: S Pasquier
T: F Graffard
J: T Piccone
T: H A Pantall
J: A Crastus
T: H De Nicolay
J: M Guyon
T: M Guarnieri
10:10 Wetherby
2m Mdn Hrd, 16 Runners
Going Soft
J: Jamie Hamilton
T: Mark Walford
J: Craig Nichol
T: Paul Robson
J: Derek Fox
T: Lucinda Russell
J: Brian Hughes
T: Donald McCain
J: Conor O'Farrell
T: Micky Hammond
J: Danny McMenamin
T: Nicky Richards
J: Tom Midgley
T: Mark Walford
J: Patrick Wadge
T: Lucinda Russell
J: Jonathan England
T: Sam England
J: Ben Poste
T: Rosemary Gasson
J: Henry Brooke
T: Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
J: Aaron Anderson
T: Michael Wigham
J: Joe Williamson
T: Patrick Neville
J: Bruce Lynn
T: Simon West
J: Emma Smith-Chaston
T: Micky Hammond
J: Sean Quinlan
T: Jacqueline Coward
10:20 Vaal
R8 1400m Hcap, 9 Runners
J: Calvin Habib
T: S. T. Pettigrew, South Africa
J: Craig Zackey
T: M. N. Houdalakis, South Africa
J: Chase Maujean
T: D. N. Stenger, South Africa
J: Muzi Yeni
T: M. F. de Kock, South Africa
J: Raymond Danielson
T: R. R. Magner, South Africa
J: Philasande Mxoli
T: C. Dawson, South Africa
J: Gavin Lerena
T: B. Webber, South Africa
J: Kobeli Lihaba
T: F. Bronkhorst, South Africa
J: Trent Mayhew
T: G. J. Maroun, South Africa
10:22 Argentan.
Win Each Way, 16 Runners
Going Standard
J: Y Lebourgeois
T: A Ledoyen
J: M Abrivard
T: A Buisson
J: D Thomain
T: S Roger
J: B Rochard
T: V Lebarque
J: L Guinoiseau
T: F Leblanc
J: J L Cl Dersoir
T: Mme C Hallais-dersoir
J: F Nivard
T: F Nivard
J: P Pacaud
T: P Godey
J: A Pereira
T: A Pereira
J: S Baude
T: P F De Grave
J: S Hardy
T: S Hardy
J: Cedric Terry
T: F Terry
J: E Szirmay
T: E Szirmay
J: F Coppyn
T: F Coppyn
J: S Ernault
T: L Peschet
J: L J Legros
T: J M Legros
J: P A Delacour
T: G Delacour
10:32 Fontwell
2m2f Hcap Chs, 4 Runners
Going Heavy
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr.
T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Freddie Gingell
T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Gavin Sheehan
T: Harriet Brown
J: Philip Armson
T: Andy Irvine
J: Non Runner
T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Ben Jones
T: Ben Pauling
10:40 Chantilly
1m1f Hcap, 10 Runners
Going Standard
J: C Demuro
T: M Baratti
J: A Pouchin
T: S Wattel
J: I Mendizabal
T: Mme Mme B Re-scandella
J: M Favriaux
T: A Fabre
J: M Guyon
T: N Caullery
J: C Pacaut
T: D&P Prod'homme
J: S Maillot
T: N Clement
J: Eddy Hardouin
T: Mlle G Gernay
J: A Lemaitre
T: F X Belvisi
J: F Valle Skar
T: Mme J Dupont-Fahn
10:45 Wetherby
2m3f Sell Hrd, 5 Runners
Going Soft
J: Sean Bowen
T: Olly Murphy
J: Harry Cobden
T: Henry Oliver
J: Richie McLernon
T: Ben Haslam
J: Charlie Hammond
T: Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
J: D. P. Davis
T: Fergal O'Brien
10:55 Vaal
R9 1000m Hcap, 10 Runners
J: Nirvan Nastili
T: A. P. Peter, South Africa
J: Trent Mayhew
T: R. R. Magner, South Africa
J: Kaidan Brewer
T: G. J. Maroun, South Africa
J: Kobeli Lihaba
T: F. Bronkhorst, South Africa
J: Brevan Plaatjies
T: C. Binda, South Africa
J: Jacey Botes
T: F. Bronkhorst, South Africa
J: Siyanda Sosibo
T: J. S. Roux, South Africa
J: Donald Geerthsen
T: G. J. Maroun, South Africa
J: Siphesihle Hlengwa
T: C. Binda, South Africa
J: Malesela Katjedi
T: S. J. Gray, South Africa
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
10 Or More |
2.0
|
2.5 | ||
11 Or More |
3.25
|
4.0 | ||
12 or more |
7.0
|
8.5 | ||
13 or More |
13.0
|
21.0 | ||
14 Or More |
26.0
|
41.0 |
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
15 or More |
1.5
|
1.67 | ||
16 or More |
2.38
|
2.88 | ||
17 or More |
4.5
|
5.5 | ||
18 or More |
11.0
|
15.0 | ||
19 or More |
21.0
|
34.0 |
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Harry Cobden To Ride 1 Or More Winners At Wetherby Today (rode 2 Winners Yesterday) |
1.91
|
2.2 | ||
Saffie Osborne To Ride 1 Or More Winners At Southwell Today |
3.25
|
4.0 | ||
Rossa Ryan To Ride 1 Or More Winners At Southwell Today |
4.33
|
5.0 | ||
Oisin Murphy To Ride 2 Or More Winners At Southwell Today (rode A Winner Yesterday) |
4.33
|
5.0 | ||
Harry Cobden & Brian Hughes (wetherby) & Oisin Murphy (southwell) All To Ride A Winner Today |
5.0
|
7.0 | ||
Brian Hughes To Ride 2 Or More Winners At Wetherby Today |
7.0
|
8.5 | ||
Oisin Murphy (southwell) & Jonjo O'neill Jnt (fontwell) Both To Ride 2 Or More Winners Today |
10.0
|
13.0 |
Was | Now | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
One More Dream & Westmorian (20:30) & Clipsham La Habana & Tyke (20:30) All Top 4 Finshes At Southwell |
4.33
|
5.0 | ||
Suspicion (18:00) & Lough Leane (18:30) Both To Win By 1 Length Or More At Southwell |
4.75
|
5.5 | ||
Wetherby Lyo Double - Imperial Alex (16:30) & Kinder Kid (17:05) Both To Win By 3 Lengths Or More |
6.0
|
7.0 | ||
In Dor (15:42) & Captain Claude (16:17) Both To Win By 4 Lengths Or More At Fontwell |
6.0
|
7.0 | ||
Magical King & Knowwhentoholdem (15:55) & Dangerous Touch & Martin Plage (17:40) All Top 4 Finishes At Wetherby |
6.0
|
7.5 | ||
Hidden Law (17:30), Suspicion (18:00) & Lough Leane (18:30) All To Win At Southwell |
7.0
|
7.5 | ||
Wilful (13:57) & In Dor (15:42) Both To Win By 8 Lengths Or More At Fontwell |
7.0
|
8.0 | ||
Wilful (13:57), Copper Cove (14:32) & Getaway Drumlee (15:07) All To Win At Fontwell |
8.0
|
8.5 | ||
In Dor (15:42), Captain Claude (16:17) & Electric Mason (16:52) All To Win At Fontwell |
10.0
|
11.0 | ||
Royal Mer (15:20), Imperial Alex (16:30) & Kinder Kid (17:05) All To Win At Wetherby |
11.0
|
12.0 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Vj's Angel (SAF) | 3.5 |
2nd | Fiery Pegasus (SAF) | 4.5 |
3rd | Take Your Place (SAF) | 2.8 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | One More (SAF) | 5 |
2nd | Gorgeous Klein (SAF) | 4 |
3rd | Believe In Fate (SAF) | 13.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Nkandla Gold (SAF) | 9 |
2nd | Phala Millions (SAF) | 4.3 |
3rd | Delphi Dancer (SAF) | 9 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Grand Escape | 5 |
2nd | Prota | 21 |
3rd | Prize Fighter | 18 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Dreamy Sonde | 1.7 |
2nd | Miss Bee Bop | 4 |
3rd | Mackenzie's Music | 6 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Topping | 83.14 |
2nd | Jareth | 11.63 |
3rd | Louisianimal | 4.98 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Royal Pain | 15 |
2nd | Boss E Boogs | 5 |
3rd | Motivating | 8.4 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Driana | 7.25 |
2nd | Protomagic | 4.21 |
3rd | Ruthless Rua | 6.32 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Buckfast Abbey | 19.8 |
2nd | Dee Dee Six | 13.5 |
3rd | Collected Success | 10.2 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Scarlet Rebel | 3.8 |
2nd | Girls Perfume | 5.8 |
3rd | Windsor's Memory | 3.8 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Ella Frances | 5.21 |
2nd | Get By | 2.96 |
3rd | Seau N'tap | 17.84 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Sir Pistolero | 1.3 |
2nd | Vinniebob | 6.9 |
3rd | Pure Cane Sugar | 12.5 |
Join more than 3 million Betfair customers and become part of The World's Biggest Betting Community.
Opening an account is quick and easy to do.
Join Now