Ran: 14
Winning Time: 1m 27.14s
Pos | Dist | Horse | Jockey | Trainer | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5(12) Far Above | P. J. McDonald | James Tate | 2.38 | ||
2nd | hd | 6(3) Franz Kafka | Frankie Dettori | John Gosden | 2.63 | |
3rd | 3½ | 13(5) Qutob | Jim Crowley | Charles Hills | 9 | |
4th | ½ | 10(15) Joyful Mission | Ryan Moore | Sir Michael Stoute | 26 | |
5th | sh | 4(6) Entertaining | Silvestre De Sousa | Richard Hannon | 51 | |
6th | 1½ | 9(10) Greek Kodiac | Pat Cosgrave | Mick Quinn | 21 | |
7th | sh | 16(4) Sassoon | Raul Da Silva | Paul Cole | 21 | |
8th | 4½ | 7(9) Global Gift | Gerald Mosse | Ed Dunlop | 34 | |
9th | 2½ | 11(8) Lost In Alaska | Jason Watson | Jeremy Noseda | 67 | |
10th | sh | 15(1) Sandy Steve | Daniel Muscutt | Stuart Williams | 201 | |
11th | 2¼ | 2(14) Broughtons Bear | Stevie Donohoe | Stuart Williams | 201 | |
12th | 1¼ | 14(16) Rum Baba | William Buick | Charlie Fellowes | 29 | |
13th | 1 | 12(7) Mohareb | Harry Bentley | Saeed bin Suroor | 21 | |
14th | ¾ | 8(13) Global Quality | David Probert | Charles Hills | 101 | |
Non Runners | ||||||
NR | 1 Aluqair | N/A | ||||
NR | 3 Dutch Story | N/A |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Play Chicken | 13.3 |
2nd | Indian Empire | 11.3 |
3rd | Hurry On Out | 6.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Danseur D'oro | 5.8 |
2nd | Later Days | 4.7 |
3rd | Sweet Queen Bee | 2.6 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Two Four Going Hot | 7.5 |
2nd | Bigg Wagon | 5 |
3rd | Duanes Little Dee | 21.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Sawasdee | 1.8 |
2nd | Satanta | 8.2 |
3rd | J D's Rude Boy | 11.4 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Couth | 2.1 |
2nd | Carpe Bellum | 6.7 |
3rd | Fast Fall | 3.9 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Old Pal | 4.6 |
2nd | City Exile (GB) | 2.8 |
3rd | Barely Funtional | 4.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Jess Folzookieing | 3.3 |
2nd | Sunday Sylence | 1.4 |
3rd | Wisper Jet | 18.8 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Law Abiding | 6.1 |
2nd | Mother's Prayer | 4.1 |
3rd | Mr. T's Thirsty | 5.4 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Busker Allie | 15.1 |
2nd | Waterworks | 4.2 |
3rd | Jammers Revenge | 30.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Vitalera (CHI) | 30.9 |
2nd | Just Nails | 3.7 |
3rd | Excelia (IRE) | 8.1 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Little Barbie Tales | 4 |
2nd | Lethal Ice | 3.3 |
3rd | Imaginacion | 3.8 |