Pos | Dist | Horse | Jockey | Trainer | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9(11) Sarajevo | Rachel Venniker | J. L. Van Heerden, South Africa | 6 | ||
2nd | ¾ | 1(2) Hazy Crazy Night | Richard Fourie | A. C. Greeff, South Africa | 5 | |
3rd | hd | 13(9) Kavian's Cara | Ryan Munger | T. J. Laing, South Africa | 8 | |
4th | 1¼ | 4(3) Global Goddess | S'manga Khumalo | G. D. Smith, South Africa | 5.5 | |
5th | ¾ | 3(8) Rosa Dourada | Luyolo Mxothwa | S. B. Kotzen, South Africa | 4.5 | |
6th | ¾ | 10(10) Izhiestia | Charles Ndlovu | T. J. Laing, South Africa | 17 | |
7th | nk | 6(5) Mrs Hotline | Teaque Gould | A. C. Greeff, South Africa | 13 | |
8th | hd | 2(7) Miss Millstream | Keanen Steyn | G. D. Smith, South Africa | 17 | |
9th | 2¼ | 12(4) Colorama | Mpumelelo Mjoka | T. J. Laing, South Africa | 34 | |
10th | 4¼ | 7(1) Emily's Spirit | Kendall Minnie | A. C. Greeff, South Africa | 19 | |
11th | ns | 5(12) Meeneera | Chase Maujean | J. P. Nel, South Africa | 17 | |
12th | 5¼ | 14(6) Arion Of Adrast | Jeffery Syster | D. A. McKenzie, South Africa | 41 | |
13th | ds | 11(13) Java House | Juan Paul V'd Merwe | G. D. Smith, South Africa | 13 | |
Non Runners | ||||||
NR | 8 Lady Of Gold | N/A |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Yesterdaysplan | 31.2 |
2nd | Medway Queen | 3.4 |
3rd | Here Comes Lovie | 7.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Play Chicken | 13.3 |
2nd | Indian Empire | 11.3 |
3rd | Hurry On Out | 6.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Danseur D'oro | 5.8 |
2nd | Later Days | 4.7 |
3rd | Sweet Queen Bee | 2.6 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Two Four Going Hot | 7.5 |
2nd | Bigg Wagon | 5 |
3rd | Duanes Little Dee | 21.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Sawasdee | 1.8 |
2nd | Satanta | 8.2 |
3rd | J D's Rude Boy | 11.4 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Old Pal | 4.6 |
2nd | City Exile (GB) | 2.8 |
3rd | Barely Funtional | 4.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Couth | 2.1 |
2nd | Carpe Bellum | 6.7 |
3rd | Fast Fall | 3.9 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Jess Folzookieing | 3.3 |
2nd | Sunday Sylence | 1.4 |
3rd | Wisper Jet | 18.8 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Law Abiding | 6.1 |
2nd | Mother's Prayer | 4.1 |
3rd | Mr. T's Thirsty | 5.4 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Busker Allie | 15.1 |
2nd | Waterworks | 4.2 |
3rd | Jammers Revenge | 30.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Vitalera (CHI) | 30.9 |
2nd | Just Nails | 3.7 |
3rd | Excelia (IRE) | 8.1 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | Little Barbie Tales | 4 |
2nd | Lethal Ice | 3.3 |
3rd | Imaginacion | 3.8 |