-
09:30 Punchestown (IRE)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
2. Stumptown (IRE) |
4.33
|
2nd |
13. Fameaftertheglory |
15
|
3rd |
14. Genois (FR) |
4.33
|
Non Runners:
1. Coko Beach (FR), 5. Roi Mage (FR), 6. Vital Island (IRE), 7. Subset (IRE), 15. Singing Banjo (IRE), 16. Three By Two (IRE), 18. De Nordener (IRE), 19. Transprint
Ran:
19
Status:
Result
-
09:20 Newmarket (Rowley) (GB)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
3. Liberty Lane |
10
|
2nd |
12. Dutch Decoy |
7.5
|
3rd |
2. Torito |
5.5
|
4th |
14. Majestic |
7
|
Non Runners:
8. Lattam, 9. Lion Of War, 16. Mustazeed
Ran:
16
Status:
Weighed In
-
09:10 Thirsk (GB)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
1. Wobwobwob |
7
|
2nd |
7. Mythical Phoenix |
8
|
3rd |
12. Danzan |
8
|
4th |
8. Royal Pleasure |
17
|
Non Runners:
11. Pop Star
Ran:
16
Status:
Weighed In
-
09:08 Turffontein (ZA)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
Tamarisk Tree (SAF) |
26
|
2nd |
Gimmealight (SAF) |
9.5
|
3rd |
Open Highway (SAF) |
4.5
|
Non Runners:
None
Ran:
11
Status:
Result
-
09:05 Goodwood (GB)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
6. Royal Dress |
34
|
2nd |
1. Novus |
6.5
|
3rd |
2. Breege |
4
|
Non Runners:
None
Ran:
8
Status:
Weighed In
-
08:45 Newmarket (Rowley) (GB)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
11. Desert Cop |
23
|
2nd |
4. Apollo One |
12
|
3rd |
15. Chairmanoftheboard |
12
|
4th |
6. Mums Tipple |
10
|
Non Runners:
3. Rocket Rodney
Ran:
16
Status:
Weighed In
-
08:40 Thirsk (GB)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
2. End Of Story |
5
|
2nd |
3. Georgecandoit |
17
|
3rd |
1. Al Hussar |
8
|
Non Runners:
7. Clipsham Noble
Ran:
14
Status:
Weighed In
-
08:35 Goodwood (GB)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
2. Mission To Moon |
3
|
2nd |
5. Fair Angellica |
3.25
|
Non Runners:
None
Ran:
5
Status:
Weighed In
-
08:28 Turffontein (ZA)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
Weather Wizard (SAF) |
13.5
|
2nd |
Mambo Come Tesio (SAF) |
9
|
3rd |
To The Rescue (SAF) |
8
|
Non Runners:
None
Ran:
8
Status:
Result
-
08:10 Newmarket (Rowley) (GB)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
7. Unequal Love |
5
|
2nd |
1. Funny Story |
3.75
|
3rd |
6. Star Guest |
3
|
Non Runners:
8. Dorothy Lawrence
Ran:
9
Status:
Weighed In
-
07:50 Turffontein (ZA)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
Battleofbarberton (SAF) |
7
|
2nd |
Rossore Finale (SAF) |
1.91
|
3rd |
Master Tik Tok (SAF) |
21
|
Non Runners:
None
Ran:
7
Status:
Result
-
07:30 Greyville (ZA)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
7. Basie Raakvat |
7.5
|
2nd |
11. Ibiza Night |
15
|
3rd |
8. Iron Monger |
13
|
Non Runners:
None
Ran:
11
Status:
Weighed In
-
07:15 Turffontein (ZA)
|
Horse |
SP |
1st |
Pointer (SAF) |
3
|
2nd |
Oxalis Gold (SAF) |
3.25
|
3rd |
Tana Maree (SAF) |
4.5
|
Non Runners:
None
Ran:
11
Status:
Result