24 Runners - Going: HEAVY
Ran: 24
Winning Time: 1m 15.86s
Pos | Dist | Horse | Jockey | Trainer | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9(23) Commanche Falls | Connor Beasley | Michael Dods | 11 | ||
2nd | nk | 14(22) Gulliver | Adam Kirby | David O'Meara | 19 | |
3rd | ¾ | 21(7) Great Ambassador | William Buick | Ed Walker | 9 | |
4th | hd | 22(13) Total Commitment | William Carver | Simon Hodgson | 67 | |
5th | ½ | 16(19) Chiefofchiefs | Jamie Spencer | Charlie Fellowes | 21 | |
6th | 1 | 17(11) Bielsa | Oisin Murphy | Kevin Ryan | 10 | |
7th | nk | 18(26) Desert Safari | Joe Fanning | Mark Johnston | 29 | |
8th | ½ | 15(16) Fresh | Kieran Shoemark | James Fanshawe | 8 | |
9th | 1¼ | 4(3) Punchbowl Flyer | Charles Bishop | Eve Johnson Houghton | 19 | |
10th | nk | 11(6) Hey Jonesy | Megan Nicholls | Kevin Ryan | 34 | |
11th | sh | 7(5) Lampang | Silvestre De Sousa | Tim Easterby | 26 | |
12th | sh | 2(17) Summerghand | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | 19 | |
13th | ½ | 24(14) Tinto | Marco Ghiani | Amanda Perrett | 67 | |
14th | 1¼ | 26(4) Major Jumbo | Josephine Gordon | Kevin Ryan | 34 | |
15th | 1 | 13(18) Hurricane Ivor | Tom Marquand | William Haggas | 8 | |
16th | nk | 20(28) Count Otto | Sean Levey | Amanda Perrett | 81 | |
17th | 2¾ | 12(1) Ostilio | Luke Morris | Paul Midgley | 51 | |
18th | nk | 27(20) Barbill | John Egan | Mick Channon | 67 | |
19th | 2½ | 3(12) Danzeno | Ray Dawson | Michael Appleby | 81 | |
20th | 2¼ | 25(27) Atalanta's Boy | Thomas Greatrex | David Menuisier | 26 | |
21th | 1½ | 5(2) Mr Lupton | Paul Hanagan | Richard Fahey | 41 | |
22th | 1½ | 28(15) Justanotherbottle | Shane Gray | Kevin Ryan | 41 | |
23th | 8½ | 10(24) Meraas | Ryan Moore | Mark Johnston | 21 | |
pu | 6(25) Ejtilaab | David Egan | Charlie Fellowes | 6 | ||
Non Runners | ||||||
NR | 1 Chil Chil | N/A | ||||
NR | 8 Motagally | N/A | ||||
NR | 19 Zarzyni | N/A | ||||
NR | 23 Zargun | N/A |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 7. Symbol Of Honour | 3.25 |
2nd | 1. Afentiko | 6 |
3rd | 4. Feeraas | 6.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. Kaiyas Song | 2.3 |
2nd | 2. Competitive Fire | 10.9 |
3rd | 3. Chica de Oro | 2.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 2. Mermaids Cave (IRE) | 2.38 |
2nd | 9. Executive Pool | 6.5 |
3rd | 10. Gorcombe Moonshine | 10 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 7. Bryce Canyon | 2.3 |
2nd | 2. El Socio | 10.5 |
3rd | 3. Bringer of Rain | 4.3 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. Voleuse | 2.15 |
2nd | 6. Newsdley | 2.45 |
3rd | 2. Perpetual Praise | 12 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 3. Flicker Of Hope | 3.5 |
2nd | 4. Tingarran Express | 4.33 |
3rd | 9. Shesabreeze | 26 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 9. Peyton Elizabeth | 7.3 |
2nd | 12. Joya Del Sur | 2.5 |
3rd | 1. Isabella's Glory | 8.2 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 3. Abraaj | 3 |
2nd | 5. Young Endless | 8.5 |
3rd | 4. Doublethetrouble | 10 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 2. Unwhirled | 2.6 |
2nd | 5. Banned From Midway | 6.4 |
3rd | 4. Magestal Bastida | 6.7 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. Kip the Distance | 3.4 |
2nd | 3. Breezey Z | 4.3 |
3rd | 4. China Blue | 29.6 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 2. Rajjamataz | 6 |
2nd | 6. Millies Mite | 6.5 |
3rd | 5. Guivinec | 2.88 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. Delightful Flame | 2.55 |
2nd | 5. Moonlight Promises | 2.5 |
3rd | 4. Triple Sweet | 7.6 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 1. Red River Susi | 10.2 |
2nd | 4. Maximum Emily | 7.7 |
3rd | 3. Dark Dutchess | 6.5 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 3. Tideways Hero | 4.33 |
2nd | 1. Inforapenny | 11 |
3rd | 9. Toucan Do | 34 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 2. B West | 6.7 |
2nd | 7. Kadri | 2.6 |
3rd | 5. Jester's Song | 5.4 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 2. Sun Dancer Girl | 11 |
2nd | 9. Miss Dubai | 21 |
3rd | 8. Marmalade Lady | 15 |
Horse | SP | |
---|---|---|
1st | 3. Inherent Powers | 5.1 |
2nd | 5. Pinedale | 2.1 |
3rd | 1. Sargeant Barger | 1.8 |